ErieFCU.org

Competition Schedule


Competition Schedule

ALL COMPETITIONS HAVE ENDED.

Please review the team schedule below for your team. Games that are highlighted in yellow indicate current voting periods. All voting periods end at 11:59 PM EDT on the specified end date.


 
Voting
 
WINNERS!
BayHawks Home Games
Begins
Ends
Team Mascot
MyErieHomeTeam
November 2010
 
TEAM CHALLENGE #1
Erie County Boys Varsity



10/18
10/31
  • CHSBEAVERS
CORRY HIGH
SCHOOL BEAVERS
!

TEAM CHALLENGE #2
Crawford County Boys Varsity

10/18
11/12
  • DEVILS
CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS BLUE DEVILS!
December 2010
 

TEAM CHALLENGE #3
Erie County Girls Varsity

11/01
11/21
  • CHSBEAVERS
CORRY HIGH
SCHOOL BEAVERS
!

TEAM CHALLENGE #4
Crawford County Girls Varsity

11/12
11/21
  • DEVILS
CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS BLUE DEVILS!

TEAM CHALLENGE #5
Erie VS Crawford County

Boys Junior Varsity

11/22
12/5
  • DEVILS
CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS BLUE DEVILS!

TEAM CHALLENGE #6
Champions Bracket

Girls Junior Varsity

12/6
12/19
  • DEVILS
CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS BLUE DEVILS!
January 2011
 

TEAM CHALLENGE #7
Challengers Bracket

Girls Junior Varsity

12/6
12/19
  • LAKERS
MERCYHURST PREP
LAKERS!

TEAM CHALLENGE #8
At-Large Bracket

[Girls Varsity]

12/20
01/03
  • DEVILS
CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS BLUE DEVILS!

TEAM CHALLENGE #9
9th Grade Boys Bracket

01/04
01/10
  • FALCONS
CENTRAL TECH
FALCONS!
TEAM CHALLENGE #10
Erie & Crawford County
Boys Varsity
01/11
01/18
  • FALCONS
CENTRAL TECH
FALCONS!
February 2011
 

TEAM CHALLENGE #11
Cambridge Spring Blue Devils

vs. Central Tech Falcons

Heavy Weight Challenge

[AtLarge Bracket]

01/19
02/01
  • FALCONS
CENTRAL TECH
FALCONS!

TEAM CHALLENGE #12
Erie & Crawford County

[AtLarge Bracket]

01/19
02/01
  • WILDCATS
NORTHWESTERN
WILDCATS!

TEAM CHALLENGE #13
Cambridge Spring Blue Devils

vs. Central Tech Falcons

Girls Varsity Champions

02/02
02/15
  • FALCONS
CENTRAL TECH
FALCONS!

TEAM CHALLENGE #14
Erie & Crawford County

Girls Varsity Contenders

Winning Team to Attend:

Erie BayHawks vs.
Iowa Energy

Tuesday, March 1, 2011

02/02
02/15
  • WILDCATS
NORTHWESTERN
WILDCATS!
March 2011
 

TEAM CHALLENGE #15
Contender's Pool -

School's Choice

Winning Team to Attend:

TBD

2/16
2/25
  • LAKERS
MERCYHURST
LAKERS!

TEAM CHALLENGE #16
Contender's Pool -

School's Choice

Winning Team to Attend:

Erie BayHawks vs.
Iowa Energy

Saturday, March 27, 2011

2/16
2/25
  • DEVILS
CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS
BLUE DEVILS!

TEAM CHALLENGE #17
Contender's Pool -

School's Choice

Winning Team to Attend:

Erie BayHawks vs.
Iowa Energy

Tuesday, March 25, 2011

2/16
2/25
  • FALCONS
CENTRAL TECH
FALCONS!

TEAM CHALLENGE #18
Contender's Pool -

School's Choice

Winning Team to Attend:

Erie BayHawks vs.
Ft. Wayne Mad Ants

Thursday, March 24, 2011

2/16
2/25
  • BCSWARRIORS
BETHEL CHRISTIAN
WARRIORS!

TEAM CHALLENGE #19

Opportunity Challenge

3/1
3/7
  • EAGLES
ERIE FIRST CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
EAGLES!

TEAM CHALLENGE #20

FINAL4 Final Challenge

3/8
3/17
  • DEVILS
  • EAGLES
  • FALCONS
  • WILDCATS
DEVILS, EAGLES, FALCONS & WILDCATS!